Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Jul 13 2024 8:04:01 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.9683.791
2BANGLADESH TAKA314.564315.457267.380
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.6903.534
4CHINESE YUAN0.00020.83317.699
6EGPYTIAN POUND126.904156.25099.701
9EURO0.0002.4772.375
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.802
11INDIAN RUPEES221.288244.499218.341
12INDONESIAN RUPH43,478.26150,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000444.444384.615
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8731.8901.861
17KENYAN SHILLING344.6020.0000.000
18KOREAN WON0.0004,347.8263,030.303
19KUWAITI DINAR0.8070.8290.807
20LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
21MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00013.08911.982
22MOROCCAN DIRHAM24.51025.78623.041
23NEPAL RUPEES353.307386.100302.115
24PAKISTAN RUPEES738.552763.359632.911
25PHILIPPINE PISO154.631161.551148.810
26POUND STERLING2.0652.0831.994
27QATARI RIYALS9.6319.8949.584
28RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0301.017
29S-LANKA RUPEES809.848943.396671.141
30SAUDI RIYALS9.9169.9909.950
31SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.6003.496
33SWISS FRANC0.0002.4202.320
35THAILAND BAHT94.00399.90092.851
37TURKISH LIRA0.000101.62669.686
38U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.709
39US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646
40YEMINI RIYAL1,406.4700.0000.000

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies