Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Oct 12 2026 8:37:17 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
3AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.8793.710
4BANGLADESH TAKA326.477344.828292.398
5CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.8623.697
6CHINESE YUAN0.00019.04817.123
8EGPYTIAN POUND138.966140.845109.769
11EURO0.0002.4012.306
12GEORGIAN LARI0.0007.0726.562
13HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.58020.105
14INDIAN RUPEES253.550277.008243.309
15INDONESIAN RUPH0.00050,000.00033,333.333
18JAPANESE YEN0.000420.168383.142
19JORDANIAN DINAR0.0001.8901.861
20KENYAN SHILLING341.5070.0000.000
21KOREAN WON0.0004,347.8263,225.806
22KUWAITI DINAR0.8080.8400.816
23LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
24MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00011.32410.492
25MOROCCAN DIRHAM0.00025.11922.517
26NEPAL RUPEES373.413434.783343.643
27PAKISTAN RUPEES735.294775.194621.118
28PHILIPPINE PISO166.168166.389151.286
29POUND STERLING0.0002.0381.953
30QATARI RIYALS9.63310.0009.633
31RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0301.017
32S-LANKA RUPEES797.5121,098.901763.359
33SAUDI RIYALS9.91610.0009.950
34SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.4403.348
36SWISS FRANC0.0002.2592.172
38THAILAND BAHT84.70390.82785.397
40TURKISH LIRA0.000161.031113.507
41U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.709
42US DOLLAR2.6462.6592.646
43VIETNAMESE DONG0.000100,000.000100,000.000

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies