Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Aug 18 2022 6:44:34 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0004.1323.717
2BANGLADESH TAKA295.072248.139228.833
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.5713.279
4CHINESE YUAN0.00019.23116.667
6EGPYTIAN POUND50.00049.45641.135
9EURO0.0002.6702.531
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.608
11INDIAN RUPEES209.864231.481207.039
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000384.615333.333
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.8981.860
17KENYAN SHILLING278.7070.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.8080.8400.808
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00012.30011.249
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25625.00021.687
22NEPAL RUPEES307.882375.940293.255
23PAKISTAN RUPEES564.016666.667495.050
24PHILIPPINE PISO147.732151.745140.056
25POUND STERLING2.1552.2602.153
26QATARI RIYALS9.63110.4179.599
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.016
28S-LANKA RUPEES844.5951,250.000769.231
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91610.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.7743.571
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.7012.457
34THAILAND BAHT91.07599.01090.992
36TURKISH LIRA0.00050.50539.293
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.721
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646
39YEMINI RIYAL1,474.9260.0000.000

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies