Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars May 22 2022 5:57:22 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.8463.506
2BANGLADESH TAKA252.525241.546212.766
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.4723.205
4CHINESE YUAN0.00018.62216.260
6EGPYTIAN POUND48.00845.24937.244
9EURO0.0002.6002.454
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.543
11INDIAN RUPEES204.666217.391191.571
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000317.460273.973
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.9191.855
17KENYAN SHILLING278.7070.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.7980.8330.804
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00012.26711.111
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25624.99420.362
22NEPAL RUPEES307.882378.788293.255
23PAKISTAN RUPEES524.934666.667465.116
24PHILIPPINE PISO138.447142.450131.234
25POUND STERLING0.0002.2172.075
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.014
28S-LANKA RUPEES844.5951,234.568757.576
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91610.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.7043.571
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.8072.407
34THAILAND BAHT89.44593.02387.108
36TURKISH LIRA0.00043.86035.088
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.709
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646
39YEMINI RIYAL1,479.2900.0000.000

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

30,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies