Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Jun 25 2022 12:50:50 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0004.0653.634
2BANGLADESH TAKA252.016243.309224.215
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.4723.205
4CHINESE YUAN0.00018.62216.260
6EGPYTIAN POUND49.33451.28237.425
9EURO0.0002.5742.426
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.569
11INDIAN RUPEES206.271222.222195.313
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000317.460273.973
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.9161.855
17KENYAN SHILLING278.7070.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.8070.8330.805
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00012.31210.965
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25624.99420.362
22NEPAL RUPEES307.882374.532291.545
23PAKISTAN RUPEES545.256591.716465.116
24PHILIPPINE PISO145.075148.148133.690
25POUND STERLING2.1302.2102.104
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.015
28S-LANKA RUPEES844.5951,250.000757.576
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91610.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.7743.559
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.6582.436
34THAILAND BAHT91.07596.52588.106
36TURKISH LIRA0.00048.42636.765
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.709
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646
39YEMINI RIYAL1,490.3130.0000.000

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies