Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Jun 16 2024 4:45:46 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0004.0683.883
2BANGLADESH TAKA313.775315.457267.380
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.7063.554
4CHINESE YUAN0.00020.83317.699
6EGPYTIAN POUND126.008153.13998.619
9EURO0.0002.5242.418
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.802
11INDIAN RUPEES221.288244.499219.298
12INDONESIAN RUPH43,478.26150,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000413.223359.712
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8731.8901.861
17KENYAN SHILLING344.6020.0000.000
18KOREAN WON0.0004,347.8263,030.303
19KUWAITI DINAR0.8080.8310.809
20LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
21MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00013.17012.058
22MOROCCAN DIRHAM24.51025.77323.041
23NEPAL RUPEES354.572384.615302.115
24PAKISTAN RUPEES738.552740.741625.000
25PHILIPPINE PISO155.304158.479146.843
26POUND STERLING2.0652.1342.041
27QATARI RIYALS9.6319.9169.575
28RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0301.017
29S-LANKA RUPEES805.6071,052.632666.667
30SAUDI RIYALS9.9169.9909.950
31SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.6283.526
33SWISS FRANC0.0002.4092.309
35THAILAND BAHT95.502100.30193.633
37TURKISH LIRA0.000100.30169.204
38U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.709
39US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646
40YEMINI RIYAL1,406.4700.0000.000

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies