Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Jan 27 2022 8:40:01 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.7863.430
2BANGLADESH TAKA232.829229.885210.970
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.3743.199
4CHINESE YUAN0.00018.62216.273
6EGPYTIAN POUND41.40842.55334.965
9EURO0.0002.4272.274
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.543
11INDIAN RUPEES197.902208.333186.916
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000307.692270.270
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.9191.855
17KENYAN SHILLING278.7070.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.7970.8330.794
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00011.62710.691
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25624.99420.362
22NEPAL RUPEES307.882369.004284.900
23PAKISTAN RUPEES464.468483.092414.938
24PHILIPPINE PISO135.925134.771123.153
25POUND STERLING0.0002.0411.905
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.014
28S-LANKA RUPEES538.213653.595335.570
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91610.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.6433.509
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.8162.341
34THAILAND BAHT85.03490.82784.388
36TURKISH LIRA0.00047.17027.972
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.718
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies