Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars May 22 2024 6:52:52 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0004.0673.858
2BANGLADESH TAKA314.465314.465268.097
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.6973.526
4CHINESE YUAN0.00020.83317.699
6EGPYTIAN POUND123.870151.97697.182
9EURO0.0002.4962.384
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.802
11INDIAN RUPEES220.410239.808215.983
12INDONESIAN RUPH43,478.26150,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000413.223359.712
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8731.8911.857
17KENYAN SHILLING346.2240.0000.000
18KOREAN WON0.0004,347.8263,030.303
19KUWAITI DINAR0.8120.8350.811
20LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
21MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00013.17912.044
22MOROCCAN DIRHAM24.51025.80622.989
23NEPAL RUPEES353.644386.100302.115
24PAKISTAN RUPEES738.552769.231613.497
25PHILIPPINE PISO153.965156.250140.845
26POUND STERLING2.0652.1302.031
27QATARI RIYALS9.63110.0009.575
28RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0361.016
29S-LANKA RUPEES801.1541,052.632694.444
30SAUDI RIYALS9.91610.0009.950
31SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.6283.508
33SWISS FRANC0.0002.4802.366
35THAILAND BAHT94.10999.70192.166
37TURKISH LIRA0.000100.40268.729
38U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.709
39US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646
40YEMINI RIYAL1,406.4700.0000.000

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies