Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Feb 29 2024 10:33:48 AM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0004.1613.943
2BANGLADESH TAKA323.206312.500263.158
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.6793.511
4CHINESE YUAN0.00020.83317.699
6EGPYTIAN POUND81.606192.678113.507
9EURO0.0002.4922.393
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.802
11INDIAN RUPEES219.106238.663211.864
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000413.223359.712
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.8921.864
17KENYAN SHILLING395.1010.0000.000
18KOREAN WON0.0004,347.8263,030.303
19KUWAITI DINAR0.8110.8370.811
20LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
21MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00013.24012.093
22MOROCCAN DIRHAM24.51026.00823.202
23NEPAL RUPEES351.444387.597302.115
24PAKISTAN RUPEES737.463769.231613.497
25PHILIPPINE PISO148.522155.521140.845
26POUND STERLING2.0652.1322.049
27QATARI RIYALS9.63110.0009.588
28RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0361.016
29S-LANKA RUPEES824.4701,052.632694.444
30SAUDI RIYALS9.91610.0009.950
31SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.6253.505
33SWISS FRANC0.0002.3882.283
35THAILAND BAHT93.20598.61991.575
37TURKISH LIRA0.00095.14766.094
38U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.709
39US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646
40YEMINI RIYAL1,406.4700.0000.000

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies