Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Jan 21 2021 8:45:00 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.7453.333
2BANGLADESH TAKA224.719229.885206.186
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.5593.292
4CHINESE YUAN0.00019.60817.857
6EGPYTIAN POUND41.32243.51636.430
9EURO0.0002.2372.134
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.79120.161
11INDIAN RUPEES192.790200.000183.486
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000307.692270.270
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.9031.867
17KENYAN SHILLING281.1360.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.8020.8330.802
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00011.86210.776
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25627.32223.529
22NEPAL RUPEES309.023350.877275.482
23PAKISTAN RUPEES421.053434.783375.940
24PHILIPPINE PISO127.065136.986121.212
25POUND STERLING1.8872.0081.905
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.014
28S-LANKA RUPEES513.084555.556425.532
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91110.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.7173.565
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.5282.297
34THAILAND BAHT77.88286.95777.821
36TURKISH LIRA0.00021.73918.149
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.722
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies