Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Dec 01 2020 8:25:00 AM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.8463.521
2BANGLADESH TAKA224.719229.885206.186
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.6503.390
4CHINESE YUAN0.00019.60817.857
6EGPYTIAN POUND41.00044.28736.430
9EURO0.0002.2982.195
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.79120.161
11INDIAN RUPEES194.818194.175174.520
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000307.692270.270
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.9031.867
17KENYAN SHILLING281.1360.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.8050.8360.804
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00011.86210.776
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25627.32223.529
22NEPAL RUPEES312.989350.877275.482
23PAKISTAN RUPEES417.537434.783375.940
24PHILIPPINE PISO127.307136.986123.001
25POUND STERLING1.9512.0411.951
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.014
28S-LANKA RUPEES490.196543.478425.532
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91110.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.7173.565
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.5322.363
34THAILAND BAHT78.92781.96778.493
36TURKISH LIRA0.00022.98918.553
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.722
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies