Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Sep 19 2021 1:50:00 AM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.7043.320
2BANGLADESH TAKA225.023212.766197.628
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.3743.199
4CHINESE YUAN0.00018.62216.273
6EGPYTIAN POUND41.32241.49434.483
9EURO0.0002.3092.181
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.543
11INDIAN RUPEES193.911191.939173.913
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000307.692270.270
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.8971.862
17KENYAN SHILLING278.7070.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.7930.8260.794
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00011.61310.580
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25624.99420.362
22NEPAL RUPEES308.071359.712277.008
23PAKISTAN RUPEES440.529420.168366.300
24PHILIPPINE PISO132.205137.363123.153
25POUND STERLING1.8521.9671.883
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.014
28S-LANKA RUPEES527.704578.035458.716
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91110.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.6303.509
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.7022.040
34THAILAND BAHT85.61689.36684.034
36TURKISH LIRA0.00025.63419.608
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.722
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies