Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Apr 17 2021 5:35:03 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.5973.333
2BANGLADESH TAKA224.719229.885196.078
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.4073.241
4CHINESE YUAN0.00019.60817.857
6EGPYTIAN POUND41.32243.47836.563
9EURO0.0002.3162.172
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.79120.161
11INDIAN RUPEES196.232192.308174.216
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000307.692270.270
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.9031.867
17KENYAN SHILLING281.1360.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.8000.8260.798
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00011.86210.776
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25627.32223.529
22NEPAL RUPEES310.270350.877275.482
23PAKISTAN RUPEES400.000434.783377.358
24PHILIPPINE PISO128.025129.870121.655
25POUND STERLING1.8691.9961.883
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.014
28S-LANKA RUPEES508.130584.795444.444
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91110.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.7173.565
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.5452.384
34THAILAND BAHT81.43385.10679.554
36TURKISH LIRA0.00022.72719.589
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.722
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies