Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Aug 03 2021 1:10:00 AM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.7043.113
2BANGLADESH TAKA225.023211.416198.413
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.3733.129
4CHINESE YUAN0.00018.62216.273
6EGPYTIAN POUND41.32241.32234.014
9EURO0.0002.3192.174
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.543
11INDIAN RUPEES196.155192.678172.712
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000307.692270.270
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.8971.862
17KENYAN SHILLING278.7070.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.7920.8200.794
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00011.70310.625
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25625.05622.168
22NEPAL RUPEES308.071350.877277.008
23PAKISTAN RUPEES425.351434.783374.532
24PHILIPPINE PISO132.345136.986123.153
25POUND STERLING1.8521.9401.855
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.014
28S-LANKA RUPEES535.045584.795442.478
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91110.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.6433.527
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.6312.336
34THAILAND BAHT84.03487.64276.864
36TURKISH LIRA0.00023.33720.346
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.722
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies