Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars May 15 2021 11:15:00 AM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.5973.333
2BANGLADESH TAKA225.023229.885207.900
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.4073.241
4CHINESE YUAN0.00019.60817.857
6EGPYTIAN POUND41.32243.10336.563
9EURO0.0002.2482.167
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.79120.161
11INDIAN RUPEES193.611191.205172.712
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000307.692270.270
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.9031.867
17KENYAN SHILLING278.7070.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.7950.8200.795
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00011.86210.776
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25627.32223.529
22NEPAL RUPEES310.849350.877277.008
23PAKISTAN RUPEES398.089434.783377.358
24PHILIPPINE PISO126.502129.870121.655
25POUND STERLING1.8521.9451.872
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.014
28S-LANKA RUPEES528.123584.795450.450
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91110.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.7173.565
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.5252.361
34THAILAND BAHT80.84185.10680.321
36TURKISH LIRA0.00022.56319.900
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.722
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies