Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Oct 23 2021 3:35:00 AM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.8173.319
2BANGLADESH TAKA225.023238.095197.628
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.3743.199
4CHINESE YUAN0.00018.62216.273
6EGPYTIAN POUND41.32241.49434.483
9EURO0.0002.3802.215
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.68319.543
11INDIAN RUPEES197.316198.807174.825
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000307.692270.270
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.8971.862
17KENYAN SHILLING278.7070.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.7930.8260.794
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00011.88910.591
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25624.99420.362
22NEPAL RUPEES308.071359.712277.008
23PAKISTAN RUPEES457.038436.681366.300
24PHILIPPINE PISO134.590138.122123.153
25POUND STERLING1.8522.0401.883
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.014
28S-LANKA RUPEES537.057578.035458.716
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91110.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.6303.509
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.5972.352
34THAILAND BAHT87.26089.36684.034
36TURKISH LIRA0.00025.63420.387
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.722
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies