Currency Exchange Rates

1 BHD=

Rates are In Bahraini Dinars Mar 03 2021 9:50:00 PM
CurrencyBankCash-BuyCash-Sell
1AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR0.0003.6363.322
2BANGLADESH TAKA224.719229.885195.313
3CANADIAN DOLLAR0.0003.5093.268
4CHINESE YUAN0.00019.60817.857
6EGPYTIAN POUND41.32243.51636.430
9EURO0.0002.2362.150
10HONGKONG DOLLAR0.00021.79120.161
11INDIAN RUPEES192.938202.020187.970
12INDONESIAN RUPH33,333.33350,000.00025,000.000
15JAPANESE YEN0.000307.692270.270
16JORDANIAN DINAR1.8691.9031.867
17KENYAN SHILLING281.1360.0000.000
18KUWAITI DINAR0.8000.8330.798
19LEBANESE LIRA0.0005,882.3533,703.704
20MALAYSIAN RINGT0.00011.86210.776
21MOROCCAN DIRHAM23.25627.32223.529
22NEPAL RUPEES308.261350.877275.482
23PAKISTAN RUPEES412.031434.783377.358
24PHILIPPINE PISO128.469129.870121.803
25POUND STERLING1.8591.9571.859
26QATARI RIYALS9.6310.0009.633
27RIYAL OMANI0.0001.0421.014
28S-LANKA RUPEES517.331555.556425.532
29SAUDI RIYALS9.91110.0009.950
30SINGAPORE DOLR0.0003.7173.565
32SWISS FRANC0.0002.5062.313
34THAILAND BAHT78.74084.74678.125
36TURKISH LIRA0.00020.00017.241
37U.A.E DIRHAMS9.7279.7569.722
38US DOLLAR2.6462.6672.646

Note: *Rates Are subject to change without Notice please contact the Nearest branch for Information.

250
+

Banks

300,000
+

Customers

30
+

Agents

32
+

Currencies